KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

concrete roof decking

Polish translation: betonowe pokrycie dachu


20:12 Feb 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / roof
English term or phrase: concrete roof decking
Is installed window-washing apparatus and/or scaffolding properly attached to the concrete roof decking?
Ania22
Polish translation:betonowe pokrycie dachu
Explanation:
...przymocowane do betonowego pokrycia dachu.
Na moje oko. Trudno mi sobie wyobrazić, że rusztowania mogłyby być mocowane do np. blaszanego albo ceramicznego pokrycia betonowego dachu, ale mogę się mylić.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, napiszę jednak betonowe poszycie dachu
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3betonowe plyty dachowemrall
3betonowe pokrycie dachu
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
betonowe pokrycie dachu


Explanation:
...przymocowane do betonowego pokrycia dachu.
Na moje oko. Trudno mi sobie wyobrazić, że rusztowania mogłyby być mocowane do np. blaszanego albo ceramicznego pokrycia betonowego dachu, ale mogę się mylić.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
dzięki, napiszę jednak betonowe poszycie dachu

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
betonowe plyty dachowe


Explanation:


mrall
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82