KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

sliding formwork

Polish translation: deskowanie przesuwne / szalunek przesuwny


08:07 Feb 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / fixed ladders
English term or phrase: sliding formwork
When workers move from a hooped ladder to other equipment such as ***sliding formwork*** or uprights, the crossing point should be secured.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:deskowanie przesuwne / szalunek przesuwny
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-02-09 08:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

formwork = deskowanie
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deskowanie przesuwne / szalunek przesuwny
bartek
3przesuwana formarobwoj


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przesuwana forma


Explanation:
budowanego elementu (ściany, słupa, kolumny lub fundamentu)

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 301

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deskowanie przesuwne / szalunek przesuwny


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-02-09 08:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

formwork = deskowanie

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski
9 mins

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
19 mins