KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

urządzenia do zabudowy maszyn

Polish translation: any facility holding / housing the machine


17:18 Mar 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: urządzenia do zabudowy maszyn
nie mam pojęcia, w którą stronę pójść
bartek
Polish translation:any facility holding / housing the machine
Explanation:
enigmatycznie po polsku = enigmatycznie po angielsku

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4housing arrangement for vending machine
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1any facility holding / housing the machineMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3structures forrobwoj
2sheltersGrzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urzä…dzenia do zabudowy maszyn
structures for


Explanation:
i właśnie do czego, myślę, że for putting machines with tymi nośnikami (boards, itp). zeczywiście zęby mogą rozboleć, ostatnio mi za takie coś 25% zabrali.

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 301
Notes to answerer
Asker: a wyjaśnili Ci chociaż, co poeta miał na myśli? Q....!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shelters


Explanation:
Może w tym kierunku?
Ale zob. też drugi link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-04 19:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo ,,enclosures"?
http://www.axisdesigns.net/vending_machine.htm


    Reference: http://www.brasco.com/equipment.html
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2ausgz
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any facility holding / housing the machine


Explanation:
enigmatycznie po polsku = enigmatycznie po angielsku



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
housing arrangement for vending machine


Explanation:
W tym linku poniżej jest opis patentu sprzedającego gazety!


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4979080.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580