KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

civil engineering ‘plant’ vehicles

Polish translation: pojazdy budowlane "zaplecza"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:civil engineering ‘plant’ vehicles
Polish translation:pojazdy budowlane "zaplecza"
Entered by: chouache

18:10 Mar 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: civil engineering ‘plant’ vehicles
All vehicles coming onto or used on the Site must be maintained in proper roadworthy condition, applicable road traffic legislation. This requirement applies equally, so far as is applicable, to all specialist vehicles including dumpers, diggers, cranes and other civil engineering ‘plant’ vehicles.
M.A.B.
Netherlands
pojazdy budowlane "zaplecza"
Explanation:
a jeżeli "maszyny" to jezdne, w kontekście całego zdania.
Selected response from:

chouache
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pojazdy budowlane "zaplecza"chouache
4tu: maszyny budowlane
Michal Berski


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: maszyny budowlane


Explanation:
IMHO

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pojazdy budowlane "zaplecza"


Explanation:
a jeżeli "maszyny" to jezdne, w kontekście całego zdania.

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: jasne
1 hr