KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Complete grouting work for all foundations.

Polish translation: zalanie wszystkich fundamentów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Complete grouting work for all foundations.
Polish translation:zalanie wszystkich fundamentów
Entered by: robwoj

19:35 Apr 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Complete grouting work for all foundations.
Jest to przedmiot zlecenia, więcej kontekstu nie ma.
Czy chodzi o wylanie fundamentów czy o kompletne wykonanie fundamentów czy też o coś jeszcze innego?
Z góry dziękuję
Alina Mroczek
zalanie wszystkich fundamentów
Explanation:
np.
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spoinowanie fundamentów
Marian Krzymiński
4zalanie wszystkich fundamentówrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete grouting work for all foundations.
zalanie wszystkich fundamentów


Explanation:
np.

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 301
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complete grouting work for all foundations.
spoinowanie fundamentów


Explanation:
All grout work will eventually need to be repaired or improved in some way. Z linku poniżej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-03 20:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Z dodatkowej informacji podanej przez Askerkę: materiał spoiny powinien być nieściśliwy i wykazywać wytrzymałość na naprężenie ściskające 40MPa.


    Reference: http://www.renovationexperts.com/flooringarticle10.asp
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  big_fish
596 days