KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

beach

Polish translation: buk


07:08 Jul 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / doors
English term or phrase: beach
Office internal doors (0,90 m x 2,10 m)

Office type doors (without fire resistance)
Standard solution:
Wooden doors (full), single door leaf, covered with natural veneer – standard veneer - beach.
Framework of hard, solid timber, 3 hinges per door leaf, ironmongery in brushed aluminum or stainless steel.
ironsz
Polish translation:buk
Explanation:
Bo to pewnie bEEch jest.

Bukowy fornir.
M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bukTomaszD
4 +1buk
maciejm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buk


Explanation:
Bo to pewnie bEEch jest.

Bukowy fornir.
M

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dzięki
Notes to answerer
Asker: :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Takie plażowe drzewo :-)
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buk


Explanation:
Stawiam na literówkę - beech
Druga możliwość to birch (brzoza)
HTH

TomaszD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Takie plażowe drzewo :-)
9 hrs