KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

polyaspartic

Polish translation: poliasparaginowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyaspartic
Polish translation:poliasparaginowy
Entered by: TechWrite

14:08 Sep 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / nawierzchnie
English term or phrase: polyaspartic
CONIDECK 2257 is a fast track, non-crack bridging car park deck coating system based on advanced polymeric materials. It consists of a fast curing polyurethane primer and a polyaspartic top coat. The seamless coating has an attractive, skid resistant, UV and weather resistant finish which is easy to clean and maintain. It is resistant to petrol, diesel oil, battery acid, de-icing salts and alkaline cleaners.
ironsz
poliasparaginowy
Explanation:
tak jest to używane w chemii
Selected response from:

TechWrite
Israel
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poliasparaginowy
TechWrite
3poliasparaginianowyVeji


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poliasparaginianowy


Explanation:
Tak to sie tlumaczy w medycynie.

Veji
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poliasparaginowy


Explanation:
tak jest to używane w chemii

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki