KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

solid construction

Polish translation: konstrukcje masywne


11:07 Nov 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: solid construction
wykaz przedmiotów uczelni wyższej (budownictwo)

- solid construction
- steel construction
Tradeusz
Polish translation:konstrukcje masywne
Explanation:
konstrukcje masywne
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2konstrukcje masywne
Mariusz Wstawski
4konstrukcje betonoweA.G.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
konstrukcje masywne


Explanation:
konstrukcje masywne

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: też tak sądzę
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konstrukcje betonowe


Explanation:
The rock solid construction provided by concrete gives these homes the strength to withstand fire and hurricane force winds while protecting against insects ...
www.concretehomescouncil.org/news/20011200_alliance.html - 9k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Konstrukcje betonowe studia zaoczne sem4 · info · Konstrukcje budowlane CKI IMD sem6 ... Copyrights (c) 2006 by Politechnika Śląska All rights reserved. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-11-05 15:45:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solid construction returns to New American Home. from Concrete Products in Array provided by LookSmart Find Articles.
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb5124/is_200401/ai_n18556003 - 23k - K

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 471