KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

lathing mesh

Polish translation: siatka podtynkowa


15:34 Nov 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: lathing mesh
To the "+3" level as a finish of elevation is thin coat plaster applied over lathing mesh, above; painted metal panels.
anga04
Polish translation:siatka podtynkowa
Explanation:
tynkarska
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1siatka metalowa pod tynk/listewki pod tynk
Adam Lankamer
4 +1siatka podtynkowa
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siatka podtynkowa


Explanation:
tynkarska

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski: podtynkowa
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siatka metalowa pod tynk/listewki pod tynk


Explanation:
Leksykonia

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
1 hr