KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

metal studs framing

Polish translation: płyty gipsowe na stelażu metalowym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metal studs framing
Polish translation:płyty gipsowe na stelażu metalowym
Entered by: EnglishDirect

15:43 Nov 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: metal studs framing
It (asbestos) is located from the internal side behind of tight shield made of gypsum boards with own metal studs framing.
anga04
płyty gipsowe na stelażu metalowym
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-11 15:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=płyty gipsowe na stelażu...
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4płyty gipsowe na stelażu metalowym
EnglishDirect
4ruszt metalowy
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruszt metalowy


Explanation:
do montażu płyt gipsowych

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
płyty gipsowe na stelażu metalowym


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-11 15:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=płyty gipsowe na stelażu...

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Dziękuję!