KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

sprayed wallcovering

Polish translation: tapety natryskowe


15:24 Nov 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: sprayed wallcovering
Walls finished with sprayed wallcovering.
anga04
Polish translation:tapety natryskowe
Explanation:
to chyba tak się u nas nazywa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-11-12 16:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zbowid.com.pl/danoma/tapety.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-11-12 16:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.malowanie.net/tapnat.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-11-12 16:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.muratordom.pl/wnetrza/materialy-wykonczeniowe/tap...
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tapety natryskowe
Joanna Rączka
3tynki natryskowe
allp


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapety natryskowe


Explanation:
to chyba tak się u nas nazywa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-11-12 16:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zbowid.com.pl/danoma/tapety.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-11-12 16:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.malowanie.net/tapnat.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-11-12 16:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.muratordom.pl/wnetrza/materialy-wykonczeniowe/tap...

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tynki natryskowe


Explanation:
inna nazwa

http://tiny.pl/jwfh
http://tiny.pl/jwfq

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   7 godz. (2007-11-12 23:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze mogą być farby natryskowe.
Różnice opisane są tutaj:
http://tiny.pl/jwfx

Wybierz, co Ci najbardziej pasuje.

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55