KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fire Flaps

Polish translation: klapy przeciwpożarowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fire Flaps
Polish translation:klapy przeciwpożarowe
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

20:52 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Fire Flaps
Fire Flaps - bez kontekstu w specyfikacji budowlanej
Janina Nowrot
klapy przeciwpożarowe
Explanation:
Inna możliwość.

http://tinyurl.com/32o37s
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1klapy przeciwpożarowe
Maciek Drobka
4klapy dymoweRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fire flaps
klapy dymowe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/228t8z


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fire flaps
klapy przeciwpożarowe


Explanation:
Inna możliwość.

http://tinyurl.com/32o37s

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: tak!
35 mins
  -> dziękuję