KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

dome shaft

Polish translation: szyb kopuły


15:32 Apr 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: dome shaft
Storage tank
Underground cylindric steel tank, content 25 000 liter, incl. dome shaft and pipeline DN 40
aga atrans
Polish translation:szyb kopuły
Explanation:
Na to wygląda
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim odpowiadającym, ta opcja wydaje mi się najbezpieczniejsza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komora dostępowa (z włazem) do zbiornika podziemnego
Marian Krzymiński
4przedłu«enie kopuły
Jacek Podkanski
3szyb kopuły
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szyb kopuły


Explanation:
Na to wygląda

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim odpowiadającym, ta opcja wydaje mi się najbezpieczniejsza

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedłu«enie kopuły


Explanation:
zobacz linki


    Reference: http://www.water4all.co.uk/en/products/storage_tanks/cristal...
    Reference: http://www.aqua.net.pl/index.php?option=com_content&task=vie...
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komora dostępowa (z włazem) do zbiornika podziemnego


Explanation:
Llink poniżej; BTW wydaje się, że tekst jest pochodzenia niemieckiego patrz link w którym obrazek jest opisany po niemiecku w tekście angielskim...


    Reference: http://www.agqm-biodiesel.de/_10____45.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580