KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

motive power engineering

Polish translation: technika napędów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motive power engineering
Polish translation:technika napędów
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

13:32 Apr 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / klasa towarowa nr 7
English term or phrase: motive power engineering
technical products for the motive power engineering, namely primary shafts, solling bearings and driving belts
Monika Kasińska
Poland
technika napędów
Explanation:
IMHO, googluje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   7 godz. (2008-04-07 20:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linki z ilustracjami: http://www.boschrexroth.pl/country_units/europe/poland/pl/fi... http://www.automatyka.pl/firmItem.aspx?pk=4534
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technika napędów
Marian Krzymiński
3projektowanie/konstruowanie (elementów) jednostek napędowych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projektowanie/konstruowanie (elementów) jednostek napędowych


Explanation:
ew. ...(podzespołów) jednostek napędowych

ew. zamiast 'jednostek napędowych' --> 'układów napędowych'

Tłumaczenie nie wprost, ale tak mi się wydaje na podstawie podanego kontekstu.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technika napędów


Explanation:
IMHO, googluje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   7 godz. (2008-04-07 20:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linki z ilustracjami: http://www.boschrexroth.pl/country_units/europe/poland/pl/fi... http://www.automatyka.pl/firmItem.aspx?pk=4534

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: technika napędowa (Antriebstechnik - b. znany magazyn niemicki poświecony napędom różnych typów)
2 hrs
  -> dzięki! ;o)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
12 hrs
  -> dziekuję