KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

primary shafts

Polish translation: wałek sprzęgłowy


07:21 Apr 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / klasa towarowa nr 7
English term or phrase: primary shafts
technical products for the motive power engineering, namely primary shafts
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:wałek sprzęgłowy
Explanation:
Wg sł. technicznego.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wałek sprzęgłowy
Maciek Drobka
3szyby wstępnerobwoj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary shaft
wałek sprzęgłowy


Explanation:
Wg sł. technicznego.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Podkanski: http://www.auto-swiat.pl/leksykon/artykul.asp?Artykul=17560
30 mins
  -> dziękuję

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szyby wstępne


Explanation:
Kontekst mały, ale taką odpowiedż sugeruje zaznaczona dziedzina tłumaczenia, bo rzeczywiście w słowniku jest tylko wałek sprzęgła

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 301