KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Timber Support Brackets

Polish translation: wspornik zamocowania deski/belki


13:12 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / narzędzia pneumatyczne
English term or phrase: Timber Support Brackets
Narzędzia pneumatyczne służą do montażu m.in. elementów, takich jak Timber Support Brackets
guest
Polish translation:wspornik zamocowania deski/belki
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
W tym kontekście to jednak wspornik. Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wspornik zamocowania deski/belkijerzy cieslik77
4kątownik/płaskownik montażowyRadek Roliński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timber support brackets
kątownik/płaskownik montażowy


Explanation:
lub ogólnie łącznik montażowy


    Reference: http://www.shortrunpro.com/beam_connectors__hangers_s_vhv11y...
Radek Roliński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timber support brackets
wspornik zamocowania deski/belki


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
W tym kontekście to jednak wspornik. Dziękuję za pomoc!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): allp, Radek Roliński, jerzy cieslik77