KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

attack side

Polish translation: strona zewnętrzna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attack side
Polish translation:strona zewnętrzna
Entered by: robwoj

06:44 Aug 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: attack side
(ewentualnie outward facing)

Attack side: the side of the section where the protection shield and shield chamber are located

(dot. obudowy drzwi, drzwi etc.)
Ano Nym
strona zewnętrzna
Explanation:
a może tak poprostu?
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1strona zewnętrznarobwoj
4obszar/strona eksploatacyjna
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar/strona eksploatacyjna


Explanation:
pomocny link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.bramex.com.pl/
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strona zewnętrzna


Explanation:
a może tak poprostu?

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 301
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerzy cieslik77: tak
6 hrs
  -> dziekuję