KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

SRC structure

Polish translation: konstrukcja stalowo-żelbetowa


11:18 Jan 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / opis budynku
English term or phrase: SRC structure
jest to opis budynku Bubbletecture, "The part of the building that touches the ground is RC structure and composed underground beam, and the part of the building that floating from the ground is SRC structure which used a steel frame together."
Anna Sankiewicz
Poland
Polish translation:konstrukcja stalowo-żelbetowa
Explanation:
RC (Reinforced Concrete) /SRC (Steel-framed Reinforced Concrete) buildings - konstrukcja żelbetowa/konstrukcja stalowo-żelbetowa - stosowana na obszarach, na których występują trzęsienia ziemi
Selected response from:

KrisK
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1konstrukcja stalowo-żelbetowaKrisK
3konstrukcja z betonu odpornego na siarczany
drugastrona


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
src structure
konstrukcja stalowo-żelbetowa


Explanation:
RC (Reinforced Concrete) /SRC (Steel-framed Reinforced Concrete) buildings - konstrukcja żelbetowa/konstrukcja stalowo-żelbetowa - stosowana na obszarach, na których występują trzęsienia ziemi


    Reference: http://baztech.icm.edu.pl/baztech/cgi-bin/btgetdoc.cgi?BTB5-...
KrisK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
src structure
konstrukcja z betonu odpornego na siarczany


Explanation:
wg mnie może chodzić o sulphate resistant concrete

drugastrona
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 175