ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

cantilever chair

Polish translation: krzesło napłozie

11:28 Jul 13, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: cantilever chair
W googlach widać jaki to rodzaj krzesła, moim zdaniem może być on wykonany w sposób umożliwiający lekkie bujanie, ale chyba nie jest to istotna cecha tego rodzaju krzesła/fotela.
Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Polish translation:krzesło napłozie
Explanation:
Daje sporo wyników w google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2013-07-13 11:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na płozie. Przepraszam.
Selected response from:

TKBronowicka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5krzesło wspornikoweIRA100
4krzesło konsoloweGeorge Bu Lahya
4krzesło napłozie
TKBronowicka


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krzesło napłozie


Explanation:
Daje sporo wyników w google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2013-07-13 11:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na płozie. Przepraszam.


    Reference: http://www.mebleznetu.pl/Krzeslo_na_plozie_CUBE_CUBE_P_CHROM...
TKBronowicka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krzesło konsolowe


Explanation:
propozycja na podstawie grafiki w sieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-07-13 18:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gugle oddają więcej "krzeseł na płozie"

George Bu Lahya
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
krzesło wspornikowe


Explanation:
http://www.artinfo.pl/?pid=galleries&sp=offers&id=53847&lng=...
http://www.wa.pb.edu.pl/uploads/downloads/Architektura---4-2...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cantilever_chair

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 dni  9 godz. (2013-07-16 20:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Krzesła wspornikowe zaprojektowane przez Marta Stama. Źródło: http://www. mart-stam-furniture.com/
Krzesło wspornikowe S-34, ok. 1970; proj.Mart Stam [1899 - 1986 r.] prod.Austria
A cantilever chair is a chair with no back legs, relying for support on the properties of the material from which it is made. This famous form was designed by Mart Stam in 1926, and remains an important example of 20th century design

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 780