KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

diversion of public utilities

Polish translation: przełożenie mediów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diversion of public utilities
Polish translation:przełożenie mediów
Entered by: awdotia

11:12 Mar 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: diversion of public utilities
The timely completion of public utility diversions were required will be a critical element in each Contractor’s work plans. Of major importance will be the need to identify locations where diversions are necessary in the early stages of the project, and to ensure that these are carried out before the Contractor intends to commence operations. This will require the close co-operation of the various utility companies, the Contractor and the Engineer. Nonetheless, the number and variety of diversions required is likely to create some delays to the Contractor’s programme, all of which could have the potential for a delay claim.


wiem, że niedawno pojawiło sie podobne pytanie, ale udzielona na nie odpowiedz jakoś mi do końca nie pasuje
awdotia
Poland
przełoźenie mediów
Explanation:
nie ma nic wspólnego z doprowadzeniem na teren budowy!!! Przy takich budowach często dochodzi do przekładania rurek i kabelków :-)

budowa urządzeń bezpieczeństwa ruchu drogowego i ochrony środowiska
- przełożenie mediów
- budowa obiektów sanitarnych w MOP (Miejsce Obsługi Pasażerów)

http://www.gddkia.gov.pl/html/przetargi_156.htm
ładny link
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
aaaa. a ja się zastanawiałam: przekierowanie, przemieszczenie, itp. :-)
dziękuję!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przełoźenie mediów
bartek
3doprowadzenie mediów (na miejsce budowy)amat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doprowadzenie mediów (na miejsce budowy)


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: na pewno nie
40 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przełoźenie mediów


Explanation:
nie ma nic wspólnego z doprowadzeniem na teren budowy!!! Przy takich budowach często dochodzi do przekładania rurek i kabelków :-)

budowa urządzeń bezpieczeństwa ruchu drogowego i ochrony środowiska
- przełożenie mediów
- budowa obiektów sanitarnych w MOP (Miejsce Obsługi Pasażerów)

http://www.gddkia.gov.pl/html/przetargi_156.htm
ładny link


bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
aaaa. a ja się zastanawiałam: przekierowanie, przemieszczenie, itp. :-)
dziękuję!