KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Regeneration master Plan

Polish translation: ogólny plan ożywienia


20:38 Mar 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Regeneration master Plan
The purpose of the survey was to inform the Regeneration Master Plan for the Site.
akart
Polish translation:ogólny plan ożywienia
Explanation:
pobudzenia do życia
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ogólny plan ożywienia
bartek
3ogólny plan odtworzenia
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regeneration master plan
ogólny plan ożywienia


Explanation:
pobudzenia do życia

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
505 days

agree  Anna Bittner
505 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regeneration master plan
ogólny plan odtworzenia


Explanation:
np. już całkowicie nieistniejących zabytków - ale to powinno wynikać z dalszej treści. Propozycja.
i pytanie: co znaczy " to inform...the plan"?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 216