KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

defective brickwork and stonework

Polish translation: wadliwe / uszkodzone konstrukcje z cegieł i kamienia


21:02 Mar 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: defective brickwork and stonework
repairs as well as replacement of defective brickwork and stonework, both internally and exteranlly
akart
Polish translation:wadliwe / uszkodzone konstrukcje z cegieł i kamienia
Explanation:
kamienne elementy?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wadliwe / uszkodzone konstrukcje z cegieł i kamienia
bartek
3wadliwy/uszkodzony mur ceglany i kamienny
magry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wadliwe / uszkodzone konstrukcje z cegieł i kamienia


Explanation:
kamienne elementy?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
45 days

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
45 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wadliwy/uszkodzony mur ceglany i kamienny


Explanation:
opdpowiedz specjalisty w pokrewnej dziedzinie

magry
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4