KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

roofing underlayments

Polish translation: dachowe warstwy izolujące / izolacyjne


04:32 Jun 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: roofing underlayments
• XXX is based on the same proven 25+ year technology as Grace Ice & Water Shield – the industry leader in roofing underlayments
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:dachowe warstwy izolujące / izolacyjne
Explanation:
warstwy izolacyjne dachu

Zobacz także: Instrukcje montażu -, pokrycia dachowe, okna połaciowe, wyłazy dachowe, rolety, rynny. Folie wstępnego krycia -, warstwy izolacyjne dachu. ...
www.e-dach.pl/1345_2088.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dachowe warstwy izolujące / izolacyjne
bartek
4warstwy wyrównawczo - izolacyjne dachu
Woman


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dachowe warstwy izolujące / izolacyjne


Explanation:
warstwy izolacyjne dachu

Zobacz także: Instrukcje montażu -, pokrycia dachowe, okna połaciowe, wyłazy dachowe, rolety, rynny. Folie wstępnego krycia -, warstwy izolacyjne dachu. ...
www.e-dach.pl/1345_2088.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warstwy wyrównawczo - izolacyjne dachu


Explanation:
x

Woman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish