KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

substancje zagęszczające i żelujące

Polish translation: thickening and gelling agents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substancje zagęszczające i żelujące
Polish translation:thickening and gelling agents
Entered by: margomala

17:54 Feb 2, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: substancje zagęszczające i żelujące
Skład wędlin.
margomala
thickening and gelling agents
Explanation:
patrz linki
Selected response from:

xxxMMShearing
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gelling agents
Joanna Carroll
4thickening and gelling agentsxxxMMShearing


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thickening and gelling agents


Explanation:
patrz linki


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thickener
    Reference: http://www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Gelling-agent
xxxMMShearing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelling agents


Explanation:
ponizej jeden z wielu linkow


    Reference: http://www.dlc.fi/~marianna/gourmet/i_gel.htm
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14