KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

coarse sea salt

Polish translation: gruboziarnista sól morska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse sea salt
Polish translation:gruboziarnista sól morska
Entered by: EnglishDirect

16:23 Feb 23, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / cooking
English term or phrase: coarse sea salt
shall I translate as: 'gruboziarnista' or 'oczyszczona' sól morska?
murcia
gruboziarnista sól morska
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-23 16:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/bv66x6

ewentualnie sól morska gruboziarnista

http://tinyurl.com/chheww

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2009-03-09 04:43:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nie otrzymałem tych punktów niestety od Pani - nie wiem dlaczego? Takim postępowaniem zniechęca Pani potencjalnych odpowiadających.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4gruboziarnista sól morska
EnglishDirect
4 +1gruboziarnista sól morskaNata3


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gruboziarnista sól morska


Explanation:
I prefer gruboziarnista sól morska

Nata3
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gruboziarnista sól morska


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-23 16:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/bv66x6

ewentualnie sól morska gruboziarnista

http://tinyurl.com/chheww

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2009-03-09 04:43:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nie otrzymałem tych punktów niestety od Pani - nie wiem dlaczego? Takim postępowaniem zniechęca Pani potencjalnych odpowiadających.

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmara Kuliś
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  TechWrite
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  tabor
11 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
25 mins
  -> Dziękuję.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo, Joanna Rączka