KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

cling film

Polish translation: folia opakowaniowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cling film
Polish translation:folia opakowaniowa
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

11:23 Aug 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: cling film
Tekst z przepisu brzmi: Rhe cling film will hold the sticks upright
ania
folia opakowaniowa
Explanation:
lub obkurczajaca
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3folia spożywcza
awdotia
4folia opakowaniowaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folia opakowaniowa


Explanation:
lub obkurczajaca

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
folia spożywcza


Explanation:
Kosciuszko

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min

agree  MonikaSojka
1 min

agree  Kornelia Kowszewicz
1946 days