KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cosmetics, Beauty

emu oil

Polish translation: olej/tłuszcz z emu


09:49 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: emu oil
jak się domyślam :-) nie chodzi o olejek z emu :P
xxxNowicki
Polish translation:olej/tłuszcz z emu
Explanation:
nieprawdopodobne, ale jednak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-05 10:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie jest to olejek eteryczny, dlatego chyba bardziej odpowiednim terminem od \'olejek\' jest \'olej\'
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1olej/tłuszcz z emujacek o
4olejek z emu
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
olejek z emu


Explanation:
a jednak ;-)

http://www.kcweb.com/herb/emu_oilwhat.htm

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
olej/tłuszcz z emu


Explanation:
nieprawdopodobne, ale jednak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-05 10:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie jest to olejek eteryczny, dlatego chyba bardziej odpowiednim terminem od \'olejek\' jest \'olej\'


    Reference: http://www.emuoil.pl/emu/index.html
jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vladex: a może tran :-D
46 mins