KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

industrial development bonds

Polish translation: obligacje rozwoju przemysłu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industrial development bonds
Polish translation:obligacje rozwoju przemysłu
Entered by: robwoj

13:13 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: industrial development bonds
Przepraszam,pomyliłam parę języków, ma być Eng-Pol:"Representation of the lender in connection with the financing through industrial development bonds"
LenkaB
obligacje rozwoju przemysłu
Explanation:
Co by to nie znaczyło
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
też tak myślałam, ale dziękuję anyway!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3obligacje komunalne (z przeznaczeniem na rozwój infrastruktury)
GingerR
2obligacje rozwoju przemysłurobwoj


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obligacje rozwoju przemysłu


Explanation:
Co by to nie znaczyło

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
też tak myślałam, ale dziękuję anyway!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obligacje komunalne (z przeznaczeniem na rozwój infrastruktury)


Explanation:
propozycja na podstawie poniższych "znalezisk"

Industrial Development Bond Program
INTRODUCTION
Companies seeking to finance new manufacturing plants or improvements to existing manufacturing plants can obtain long-term financing at favorable interest rates through the use of industrial development bonds (IDBs)An IDB is a form of tax-exempt municipal bond issued by a state or local government entity to finance the acquisition, construction or equipping of a facility.

IDB tax-exempt financing for manufacturing projects has been restored under the federal Revenue Reconciliation Act of 1993 on a permanent basis. Today IDBs continue to provide companies with an important alternative to conventional financing of manufacturing projects.

http://www.dba.state.va.us/financing/programs/industrial.asp

Finansowanie nieruchomo¶ci
Finansowanie poprzez dłużne papiery warto¶ciowe:

obligacje (na rynku polskim obserwuje się emisję obligacji komunalnych, które często przeznaczone s± na inwestycje w dziedzinie infrastruktury technicznej oraz na cele zwi±zane z mieszkalnictwem; na rynku amerykańskim często - debentures),

skrypty dłużne (pisemne uznanie długu, zabezpieczone na nieruchomo¶ci w wysoko¶ci 60%-65% jej warto¶ci lub na innych okre¶lonych aktywach).

Instrumenty te emitowane s± zwykle na 15-35 lat, o stałym oprocentowaniu.

http://property.ae.wroc.pl/Foty/finansowanie_nieruchomosci.p...

GingerR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8