KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

default on your loan

Polish translation: nie uiści należności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default on your loan
Polish translation:nie uiści należności
Entered by: wojtek1125

15:31 Jul 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economics
English term or phrase: default on your loan
Kontekst wyrażenia...your borrower will default on your loan to him...
wojtek1125
nie uiści należności
Explanation:
PWN/Oxford
1. Fin (fail to pay) to ~ (on payments) nie uiścić należności, nie uregulować płatności; to ~ on a loan/mortgage repayment nie spłacić pożyczki/kredytu hipotecznego; to ~ on a fine nie zapłacić mandatu

gdybyś dał całe zdanie, byłoby łatwiej
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zalegać ze splatą pozyczki zaciagnietej u ciebie
bartek
3nie uiści należności
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zalegać ze splatą pozyczki zaciagnietej u ciebie


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 353

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie uiści należności


Explanation:
PWN/Oxford
1. Fin (fail to pay) to ~ (on payments) nie uiścić należności, nie uregulować płatności; to ~ on a loan/mortgage repayment nie spłacić pożyczki/kredytu hipotecznego; to ~ on a fine nie zapłacić mandatu

gdybyś dał całe zdanie, byłoby łatwiej

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie!!!