KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

comparative advantage

Polish translation: większe szanse powodzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comparative advantage
Polish translation:większe szanse powodzenia
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

10:42 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics / UN
English term or phrase: comparative advantage
to develop a strategic policy
for the role of the United Nations Human Settlements Programme in addressing the sustainable human settlements aspects of human-made and natural disaster management, which should focus on the Programme’s areas of comparative advantage, for review by the Committee of Permanent Representatives before the end of 2005;
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
większe szanse powodzenia
Explanation:
(zgaduję)
obszary, w których Program ma większe szanse powodzenia (osi±gnięcia zakładanych efektów); ale zdecydowanie proszę o "peer comments"
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
To chyba rzeczywiście będzie coś takiego, dziekuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3porownywalna przewagalegato
2 +1większe szanse powodzenia
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
większe szanse powodzenia


Explanation:
(zgaduję)
obszary, w których Program ma większe szanse powodzenia (osi±gnięcia zakładanych efektów); ale zdecydowanie proszę o "peer comments"

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
To chyba rzeczywiście będzie coś takiego, dziekuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
2 days23 hrs
  -> dzięki:)

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porownywalna przewaga


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35