KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

deductible

Polish translation: udział własny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deductible
Polish translation:udział własny
Entered by: SlawekW

20:22 Aug 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: deductible
Prawnik właśnie załatwił ugodę co do wypłaty odszkodowania. Reprezentant przeciwnej strony mówi do niego: Your deductible is fifty thousand. I'll have our rep call you with your new premium.
Zadna z odpowiedzi udzielonych na PROZie jakos mi nie pasuje, ale moze się myle...
jodelka
udział własny
Explanation:
jeśli to w ubezpieczeniach...
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Dzieki, choc koniec koncow zdanie wypadlo z tekstu. ;)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3potrącenie
Marquis
3udział własny
SlawekW


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udział własny


Explanation:
jeśli to w ubezpieczeniach...

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzieki, choc koniec koncow zdanie wypadlo z tekstu. ;)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potrącenie


Explanation:
tzw. opłata z własnej kieszeni :-)

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish