KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

bonus arrangements

Polish translation: premie / ustalenia dotyczące premii


11:23 Apr 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / -
English term or phrase: bonus arrangements
Bonuses and Commissions
There are no bonus arrangements. Only in Latvia does a commission agreement of 15% exist.
sunny25
Polish translation:premie / ustalenia dotyczące premii
Explanation:
IMO.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2premie / ustalenia dotyczące premii
inmb
4 +1programy (naliczania) premii
Adam Lankamer
3 +1umowy dotyczące premiirobwoj


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umowy dotyczące premii


Explanation:
ustalenia dotyczące premii

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: ustalenia
16 hrs
  -> dzięki

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programy (naliczania) premii


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
premie / ustalenia dotyczące premii


Explanation:
IMO.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: ustalenia
8 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  bartek
139 days
  -> dzięki!