KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

Economic Optimal Quantity

Polish translation: ekonomiczna wielkość zamówienia


13:46 Jul 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Economic Optimal Quantity
This kind of stock is to be ordered automatically to meet Economic Optimal Quantity (EOQ).
asza
Poland
Polish translation:ekonomiczna wielkość zamówienia
Explanation:
Patrz
http://tinyurl.com/34sk3w


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-08 13:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"system natomiast automatycznie uzupełnia ilości zgodnie z EOQ (ekonomiczna wielkość zamówienia)"
www.impactxp.com.pl/index.php?page=mod_zakupy
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wielkość optymalna z punktu widzenia ekonomicznegoRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1ekonomiczna wielkość zamówienia
Michał Szcześniewski


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economic optimal quantity
ekonomiczna wielkość zamówienia


Explanation:
Patrz
http://tinyurl.com/34sk3w


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-08 13:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"system natomiast automatycznie uzupełnia ilości zgodnie z EOQ (ekonomiczna wielkość zamówienia)"
www.impactxp.com.pl/index.php?page=mod_zakupy

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Poprawnie, bo EOQ to "Economic Order Quantity".
19 mins
  -> Dziękuję. MSZ autor tekstu błędnie rozwinął skrót.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic optimal quantity
wielkość optymalna z punktu widzenia ekonomicznego


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388