KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

core planning

Polish translation: zasadniczy proces planowania


01:27 Sep 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Economics
English term or phrase: core planning
It is therefore of increasing importance for all companies to incorporate change and change management as part of their necessary core planning, focus and training.
allp
Poland
Polish translation:zasadniczy proces planowania
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5primary planning process
Michael Tovbin
3 +1zasadniczy proces planowaniaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primary planning process


Explanation:
Any planning that would normaly be done for a company to run. Any planning without which a company could not exist

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasadniczy proces planowania


Explanation:
propozycja

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
3 hrs
  -> dzięki