KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

factor endowment

Polish translation: wyposażenie w czynniki produkcji


16:04 Sep 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: factor endowment
The US economic historians advanced the hypothesis that the role of factor endowments - including climate, soil and the density of native populations - has been underestimated in previous research.
Myslalam, ze moze: czynniki naturalne,
ale inne zrodla podaja elementy takie jak: stopien przedsiebiorczosci, naklad pracy... To chyba nie tylko naturalne?
zoe9
Polish translation:wyposażenie w czynniki produkcji
Explanation:
Propozycja- termin ekonomiczny
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wyposażenie w czynniki produkcjiRoman Kozierkiewicz
4korzystny czynnikPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korzystny czynnik


Explanation:
Lub dłużej:
- korzystnie/pozytywnie oddziałujący czynnik
- czynnik mający korzystny/pozytywny wpływ

factor endowments - przewaga wynikająca z korzystnych/pozytywnych czynników

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyposażenie w czynniki produkcji


Explanation:
Propozycja- termin ekonomiczny

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję