KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

discharging receivable

Polish translation: wywiązać się z wierzytelności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharging receivable
Polish translation:wywiązać się z wierzytelności
Entered by: EnglishDirect

12:01 Oct 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: discharging receivable
The Purchase Price shall be payable within two (2) working days after we receive cleared funds discharging the Receivable czy to moze byc przelumaczone jako Cena kupna musi być uregulowana w terminie dwóch (2) dni roboczych od otrzymania przez nas wolnych funduszy pokrywających należności ???
jola
wywiązać się z wierzytelności
Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-21 12:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. uregulowanie, spłacenie wierzytelności...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-26 08:33:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
it was very useful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wywiązać się z wierzytelności
EnglishDirect
3rozliczenie wierzytelnościRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozliczenie wierzytelności


Explanation:
Inna wersja propozycji Rafała

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wywiązać się z wierzytelności


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-21 12:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. uregulowanie, spłacenie wierzytelności...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-26 08:33:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
it was very useful
Notes to answerer
Asker: czy w taim razie receivable i receivables to jest to samo? wg slownka receivable to jest naleznosc a receivables wierzytelnosci to sa dwie rozne rzeczy?