KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

operating leverage

Polish translation: dźwignia operacyjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating leverage
Polish translation:dźwignia operacyjna
Entered by: Piotr Fras

12:41 Oct 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: operating leverage
We currently expect to continue to experience strength across all areas of our business, with total revenue for the 2008 year expected to grow 9% to 11% and continued operating leverage driving a 14% to 19% increase in 2008 non-GAAP EPS versus expected 2007 results.
Piotr Fras
Poland
dźwignia operacyjna
Explanation:
IMO
http://tinyurl.com/ytplr2
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dźwignia operacyjna
Adam Lankamer
3 +2dźwignia operacyjna
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dźwignia operacyjna


Explanation:
IMO
http://tinyurl.com/ytplr2

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
20 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar: Chyba dopiszę trzecią "dźwignię operacyjnę" - ekstrapolując, powinienem otrzymać trzy "agree".;D))
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :o)))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dźwignia operacyjna


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
1 hr

agree  MagDol
3 hrs