KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

Customs procedure with economic impact

Polish translation: procedury celne mające wpływ na gospodarkę


12:24 Feb 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / customs offices
English term or phrase: Customs procedure with economic impact
Customs procedure with economic impact- inward processing.
english9
Polish translation:procedury celne mające wpływ na gospodarkę
Explanation:
chyba tak?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Nie można tu zastsować doslownego tlumaczenia, bo to jest `recognised name`. Jest to raczej nazwa jednej z tzw. procedur gospodarczych stosowanej przez urzedy celne.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gospodarcza/e procedura/y celna/eZofia Wislocka
4procedury celne mające wpływ na gospodarkę
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs procedure with economic impact
procedury celne mające wpływ na gospodarkę


Explanation:
chyba tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Nie można tu zastsować doslownego tlumaczenia, bo to jest `recognised name`. Jest to raczej nazwa jednej z tzw. procedur gospodarczych stosowanej przez urzedy celne.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs procedure with economic impact
gospodarcza/e procedura/y celna/e


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q='procedura celna gospodarcza'...
:)

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Ozana
50 mins
  -> thx :) we'll see ...