KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

acquisition and undewriting the launch of the new business

Polish translation: tu: przejęcie i gwarancję (objęcia) emisji nowego podmiotu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acquisition and underwriting the launch of the new business
Polish translation:tu: przejęcie i gwarancję (objęcia) emisji nowego podmiotu
Entered by: eme

14:00 May 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: acquisition and undewriting the launch of the new business
The investment capital was put to work, consolidating market share via acquisition and undewriting the launch of the new satellite TV business.
(Kapitał inwestycyjny został wprowadzony do działania, konsolidując udział na rynku poprzez akwizycję i ubezpieczanie startu nowej firmy świadczącej usługi TV satelitarnej?)
eme
tu: przejęcie i gwarancję (objęcia) emisji nowego podmiotu
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przejęcie i subemisja usługowa na rzecz nowego przedsiębiorstwa
Adam Lankamer
3tu: przejęcie i gwarancję (objęcia) emisji nowego podmiotu
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: przejęcie i gwarancję (objęcia) emisji nowego podmiotu


Explanation:
IMO

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: W kwestii formalnej: 1. odpowiedź zawsze dotyczy "tu" (nie ma potrzeby tego pisać:)) 2. w glosariuszu powinno być: "gwarancja".:)
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przejęcie i subemisja usługowa na rzecz nowego przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633