KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

green issues

Polish translation: zagadnienia ochrony środowiska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green issues
Polish translation:zagadnienia ochrony środowiska
Entered by: piotrek123

13:36 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: green issues
The Eye on Transport global survey found a correlation among the responses between the degree of importance of green issues and a companies annual revenue across all regions; they also found the size trend was fairly consistent across all regions, with green issues being somewhat more important to companies with annual revenues of between $50m to $1bn in the US, as compared with the other regions
piotrek123
zagadnienia ochrony środowiska
Explanation:
w ten deseń
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
obie propozycje są dobre, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kwestie/zagadnienia ekologiczne
Maciek Drobka
4 +1zagadnienia ochrony środowiska
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zagadnienia ochrony środowiska


Explanation:
w ten deseń

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
obie propozycje są dobre, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kwestie/zagadnienia ekologiczne


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: Równie dobra propozycja.
12 mins
  -> dziękuję