KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

Available-for-Sale Financial Assets

Polish translation: aktywa finansowe przeznaczone do zbycia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Available-for-Sale Financial Assets
Polish translation:aktywa finansowe przeznaczone do zbycia
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

21:01 Feb 4, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
English term or phrase: Available-for-Sale Financial Assets
Znacie jakis "ładny" polski odpowiednik?
Izabela Pogracka - Michalak
Poland
aktywa finansowe przeznaczone do zbycia
Explanation:
Znacznie częściej jest używany termin "zbycie aktywów finansowych" niż "sprzedaż aktywów finansowych".
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aktywa finansowe przeznaczone do zbyciaRoman Kozierkiewicz
4aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedażyPolangmar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available-for-sale financial assets
aktywa finansowe dostępne do sprzedaży


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 21:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/deuvqz

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
available-for-sale financial assets
aktywa finansowe przeznaczone do zbycia


Explanation:
Znacznie częściej jest używany termin "zbycie aktywów finansowych" niż "sprzedaż aktywów finansowych".

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.