KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

plan assets

Polish translation: aktywa planu/programu (emerytalnego)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plan assets
Polish translation:aktywa planu/programu (emerytalnego)
Entered by: Izabela Pogracka - Michalak

19:55 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
English term or phrase: plan assets
Since 1986 the Company adopted R.O.C. Statement of Financial Accounting Standard No. 18. "Accounting for pension". As a result, the excess of over accumulated benefit obligations the fair value of plan assets, is amortized over the average remaining service period of the employee of 15 years.
Izabela Pogracka - Michalak
Poland
aktywa planu/programu (emerytalnego)
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aktywa planu/programu (emerytalnego)
Adam Lankamer
4środki trwałe
SignoraAnna


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plant assets
środki trwałe


Explanation:
Myślę, że jest to literówka i chodzi o środki trwałe.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-08 21:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeżeli tak to może ta strona pomoże:
http://engdic.daum.net/dicen/search.do?endic_kind=all&m=exam...

SignoraAnna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Zdecydowanie nie. Termin pojawia się kilkukrotnie w rozdziale poświęconym funduszom emerytalnym.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aktywa planu/programu (emerytalnego)


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr