KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

distribution day

Polish translation: dzień podziału zysku/określenia przeznaczenia zysku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution day
Polish translation:dzień podziału zysku/określenia przeznaczenia zysku
Entered by: Izabela Pogracka - Michalak

23:21 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
English term or phrase: distribution day
The 10% income tax of unappropriated earnings is booked as current expense at the distribution day of the stockholders’ meeting.
Izabela Pogracka - Michalak
Poland
dzień podziału zysku/określenia przeznaczenia zysku
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dzień podziału zysku/określenia przeznaczenia zysku
Adam Lankamer
1dzień dystrybucji/podziału
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dzień dystrybucji/podziału


Explanation:
Jeden dzień ze spotkania akcjonariuszy podczas którego dochodzi do

"distribution" - rozsyłanie; dystrybucja; rozdzielanie; rozdawanie - http://tinyurl.com/acflqw

zysków, wydatków, strat...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dzień podziału zysku/określenia przeznaczenia zysku


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr