KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

before equity gains

Polish translation: przed uwzględnieniem zysków (z inwestycji) kapitałowych


08:08 Feb 15, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: before equity gains
Hej. Chodzi tu o zysk przedsiębiorstwa - no właśnie "before equity gains". Czyli przed czym?
Będę wdzięczna za pomoc.
gosical
Polish translation:przed uwzględnieniem zysków (z inwestycji) kapitałowych
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1z wyłączeniem zysków kapitałowych
Andrzej Lejman
4przed uwzględnieniem zysków (z inwestycji) kapitałowych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z wyłączeniem zysków kapitałowych


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Tak chyba lepiej.
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przed uwzględnieniem zysków (z inwestycji) kapitałowych


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633