KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

corporate rate

Polish translation: stopa podatku od przedsiębiorstw


19:28 Jun 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: corporate rate
The top income tax rate is 29% but the average taxpayer pays 5%. The top corporate rate is 28 percent.
Adam Gladys
Polish translation:stopa podatku od przedsiębiorstw
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stawka podatku dla firm
Jerzy Gzula
4stopa podatku od przedsiębiorstw
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopa podatku od przedsiębiorstw


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 353

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stawka podatku dla firm


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="stawka podatku dla firm"&btn...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4