KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

turnaround

Polish translation: (imponująca) poprawa wyników


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnaround
Polish translation:(imponująca) poprawa wyników
Entered by: Pawel Gieraszczenko

10:10 Jun 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: turnaround
Impressive turnaround highlighted by EBITDA margin of 42%
Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
(imponująca) poprawa wyników
Explanation:
Można i tak, IMHO
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(imponująca) poprawa wyników
Andrzej Lejman
3uzdrowienie spółki
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3odwrócenie trenduMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odwrócenie trendu


Explanation:
... kontekst?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-30 10:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub za PWN-OX
turnaround /\'tnrand/ n
1. (reversal of attitude) zwrot m, zmiana f stanowiska
2. (reversal of fortune) odmiana f (in sth w czymś); (for better) zmiana f na lepsze; poprawa f (in sth czegoś)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(imponująca) poprawa wyników


Explanation:
Można i tak, IMHO

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Dzięki

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uzdrowienie spółki


Explanation:
wg. Peter Collin Słownik bankowo¶ci i finansów,

ew. zwrot, nagłe polepszenie wyników

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish