KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

awarding body

Polish translation: komisja kwalifikacyjna


16:42 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: awarding body
Awarding Body/Assessment Fee:
If a course leads to a formally recognised qualification, then there will be examination or assessment fees to pay in addition to the tuition fee. The "Awarding Fee" refers to exam entry, assessment, registration and/or certification amounts payable at enrolment. Award fees charged to learners are set by the College and include charges made by the Awarding and Assessment Body, plus a small administration fee.
bartek
Polish translation:komisja kwalifikacyjna
Explanation:
może?

A body approved by a recognised agency for the purpose of certificating learner’s achievement
www.warwick.ac.uk/fac/soc/conted/SocratesAPEL/uk/glossuk.ht...
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki :-) O to chodzilo, akredytacyjna mialama obok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1komisja akredytacyjnaKrzysztof Hoffmann
3organ uprawniony (do nadania)A.G.
3komisja kwalifikacyjna
*eva*


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komisja kwalifikacyjna


Explanation:
może?

A body approved by a recognised agency for the purpose of certificating learner’s achievement
www.warwick.ac.uk/fac/soc/conted/SocratesAPEL/uk/glossuk.ht...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki :-) O to chodzilo, akredytacyjna mialama obok

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komisja akredytacyjna


Explanation:
EFMD (European Foundation for Management Development) - członek zarz±du 1995 - 2001, członek Komisji Akredytracyjnej (Awarding Body) EQUIS 2002 -;

Wyroby SPs s± wyrobami, które wymagaj± certyfikatów Organu Oceny Zgodno¶ci [Conformity Assessment Body]


    Reference: http://www.wspiz.edu.pl/resources/?rid=2745
    Reference: http://www.ul-europe.com/pl/solutions/marks/pse.php
Krzysztof Hoffmann
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arletad: ogólnie może to być również instytucja akredytacyjna
1 hr
  -> dzięki

neutral  *eva*: http://bazy.opi.org.pl/raporty/opisy/instyt/25000/i25239.htm a poza tym: co wówczas z "accreditation body/commisssion"?
4 hrs
  -> dobre pytanie - dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organ uprawniony (do nadania)


Explanation:
Rada Wydziału, Rada Naukowa itp.
Ministerstwo Edukacji Narodowej i Sportu
1) Postępowanie prowadzi organ uprawniony do nadania stopnia (dyrektor szkoły, organ prowadz±cy szkołę, organ sprawuj±cy nadzór pedagogiczny, ...
www.ko-gorzow.edu.pl/nadzor/1/htmle/MENiS_AWANS.htm - 70k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48