KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

pre-calculus

Polish translation: wprowadzenie do rachunku różniczkowego


18:15 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: pre-calculus
..is developing since a couple of years, where functions and pre-calculus are approached in secondary school starting from grade 9 with a systematic use of different ICT environments
anthro30
Poland
Polish translation:wprowadzenie do rachunku różniczkowego
Explanation:
"elementy rr" chyba już sugerują jakieś różniczkowanie/całkowanie.

propozycja
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wprowadzenie do rachunku różniczkowego
PAS
2 +1Algebra i GeometriaKrzysztof Ryszkiewicz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wprowadzenie do rachunku różniczkowego


Explanation:
"elementy rr" chyba już sugerują jakieś różniczkowanie/całkowanie.

propozycja

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Algebra i Geometria


Explanation:
Znalazłem coś takiego na podanej niżej stronie


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:mqZhYHP_xawJ:www.math.u...
Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paunitka: jak robilam researcha do tego pytania poprzednim razem, to wyszlo mi tez cos w te strone.
1 hr

neutral  A.G.: Trygonometria juz nie? Wszystko o funkcjach
2 hrs