KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

CIC

Polish translation: City & Islington College


17:37 Oct 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / learning agreement
English term or phrase: CIC
learning agreement; City & Islington College London;
course:First Steps in Childcare, star, expected end,resit:9,outcome:9, WLH:3.0, GLH:30.0, staus:student.
resit code key: 1=attempted at CIC,failed 2=attempted at CIC.low grade 9=not a resit at CIC
Jolo
Polish translation:City & Islington College
Explanation:
the UCL–City & Islington College (CIC) Partnership for their exceptional achievement in gaining a place at UCL in difficult circumstances.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-30 17:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:qvuro4GUSfMJ:www.ucl.ac...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1City & Islington College
Vanda Nissen
5City & Islington CollegeWill Matter
3kurs wspomagany komputerowo
Mariusz Stepien


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cic
City & Islington College


Explanation:
the UCL–City & Islington College (CIC) Partnership for their exceptional achievement in gaining a place at UCL in difficult circumstances.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-30 17:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:qvuro4GUSfMJ:www.ucl.ac...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala
2 mins
  -> Dziekuje Panu!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
City & Islington College


Explanation:
"CIC" is the abbreviation for "City & Islington College". HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cic
kurs wspomagany komputerowo


Explanation:
http://depts.washington.edu/engl/cic/students.html#what



Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish