KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

educational operational culture

Polish translation: kultura/metody działań edukacyjnych


19:16 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / E-learning
English term or phrase: educational operational culture
The objectives were to:
- Support the adoption of new teaching concepts and a changing educational operational culture
anulcia
Polish translation:kultura/metody działań edukacyjnych
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4kultura/metody działań edukacyjnych
Maciek Drobka
4edukacyjna kultura operacyjnaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kultura/metody działań edukacyjnych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
dziękuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak: Kultura działań edukacyjnych - dlaczego nie?
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Kościuczuk
35 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edukacyjna kultura operacyjna


Explanation:
lub:
kultura operacyjna nastawiona na kształcenie

najprawdopodobniej operacyjna = produkcyjna (o ile nie jest to firma usługowa)

IMHO kluczem / problemem tutaj jest 'operationa'


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58